Teilnehmer der Europäischen Jugendwochen seit 1953
59. 2017       
Ungarn
Türkei
Lettland
Niederlande
Deutschland

Werischwar
Merzifon
Sigulda
Nijmegen
Witzenhausen

"Donauschwäbisches Volkstanzensemble"
"Merzifon Belediyesi Halkoyunlari Toplulugu"
Volkstanzensemble JDK "Vizbulite"
Volkstanzgruppe "Kansemble"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
58. 2016       
Georgien
Italien
Tschechien
Deutschland

Tbilisi
Trabia
Chrast

"Folkloreensemble "Marula""
"Centro Culturale TERRAZZANI"
"Lidova muzika z Chrástu"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
57. 2015       
Spanien (Baskenland)
Mazedonien
Bulgarien
Deutschland

Donostia (San Sebastian)
Ohrid
Sevlievo
Schlitz

"Gero Axular Dantza Taldea"
"Oteks Folk"
"The Children of Sevlievo"
"Jugendgruppe des "Schlitzerländer Trachten- und Volkstanzkreises"
56. 2013       
Frankreich
Finnland
Ungarn
Tschechien
Deutschland

L'Union (Toulouse)
Jakobstad
Csongrád
Chrást

"Le Quadrille Occitan"
"Finlands Svenska Folkdansring/Dansglädje"
"Nagyabaracska Folkdance Group"
"Lidová muzika z Chrástu"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
55. 2012       
Rumänien
Lettland
Kroatien
Deutschland

Lugoj
Sigulda
Zagreb

"Lugojana"
"Ex-Vizbulite"
"Ivan Goran Kovačić"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
54. 2010       
Georgien
Polen
Niederlande
Serbien
Spanien
Deutschland

Tbilisi
Bielsko Biala
Nijmegen
Valjevo
Leon

"Nartebi"
Folcloristic Dance Ensemble "Bielsko"
"Holland Express"
"Gradac"
Fran Allegre (Einzelteilnehmer)
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
53. 2009       
Spanien (Baskenland)
Israel
Slowakei
Bulgarien
Deutschland

Donostia (San Sebastian)
Ness-Ziona
Prešov
Sevlievo

"Gero axular dantza taldea"
"Shalom Israel"
"Rozmarija"
"The Children of Sevlievo"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
52. 2008       
Lettland
Mexico
Griechenland
Bulgarien
Deutschland

Sigulda
Puebla, Pue Mexico
Thessaloniki
Ruse

"Ex-Vizbulite"
Folkloreensemble "Tsasnà"
"Cultural Association of Lagadas"
"Ruschukliche"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
51. 2007       
Niederlande
Slowakei
Mazedonien

Nijmegen
Snina
Ohrid

"Holland Express"
"Vihorlat"
"Kud Oteks"
50. 2006       
Spanien

Frankreich
Schottland

mit Delegationen:
Lettland
Dänemark
Polen
Tschechien

Granada

Toulouse
Edinburgh


Sigulda
Kopenhagen
Koscierzyna
Telč

"Grupo Municipal de Bailes Regionales
de Granada"
"Le Quadrille Occitan"
"Edinburgh University New Scotland
Country Dance Society"


"Ex-Vizbulite"
"Dancing Danes"       "Dancing Danes"-Video
"Kaszubskie Nuty"
"Podjavořičan"
49. 2005       
Russland
Kroatien
Türkei
Deutschland

Perm
Split
Instanbul
Dorndorf

Russian Group Tziganes "Romen"
"Kud Jedinstvo"
"Sisli Culture and Tourism Association"
"Tanzkreis Werrataler"
48. 2004       
Italien
Dänemark
Rumänien
Serbien

Naso / Messina
Kopenhagen
Lugoj
Zemun / Belgrad

"I Timetos"
"Dancing Danes"       "Dancing Danes"-Video
"Lugojana"
"Folklor Group Teleoptik"
47. 2003       50 Jahre
Bulgarien
Schweden
Spanien (Baskenland)
Deutschland

Rousse
Dalarna
Arantzazu

"Rouschoukleeche"
"Dalarnas Ungdomsdanslag"
"Arantzarte Dantza Taldea"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
46. 2002
Lettland
Polen
Ukraine
Deutschland

Sigulda
Walbrzych
Komsomolsk

"Vizbulite"
"Tanzensemble von Walbrzych"
"Veselka"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
45. 2001
Frankreich
Polen
Mazedonien
Deutschland

Toulouse
Kościerzyna
Ohrid

"Le Quadrille Occitan"
"Kaszubskie Nuty"
"Oteks"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
44. 2000
Irland
Griechenland
Portugal

Deutschland

Kilcullen
Sewastianou/Pirichios
Porto

"Geraldine Clifford Folk Group"
"Poutiakos Siligos"
"Academia de Dancas e Cantares do Norte de Portugal"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
43. 1999
Spanien
Lettland
Deutschland

Granada
Sigulda

"Grupo Municipal de Bailes Regionales de Granada"
"Vizbulite"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
42. 1998
Griechenland
Tschechien
Schottland

Deutschland

Aighion
Havlíčkův-Brod
Edinburgh

Erbach

"Horeftikos"
"Kalamajka"
"Edinburgh University New Scotland Country Dance Society"
"Hans-von-der-Au"
41. 1997
Tschechien
Finnland
Weißrussland
Deutschland

Telč
Iisalmi
Minsk

"Podjavořičan"
"Vinksin Vonksin"
"Krupizkije Musyki"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
40. 1996
Dänemark (Fünen)
Frankreich
Schottland

Polen
Deutschland

Odense
Toulouse
Edinburgh

Krakau

"The Junior Dance Team"
"Le Quadrille Occitan"
"Edinburgh University New Scotland Country Dance Society"
"Slowianki"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
39. 1995
Ungarn
Spanien
Griechenland
Deutschland

Gyöngyös
Burgos
Alexandria

"Vidroczici"
Asociacion Ballet "Elena Munguia"
"Musical Dancing Club of Alexandria"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
38. 1994
Belgien
Weißrußland
Mazedonien
Lettland
Deutschland

Westerlo
Minsk
Ohrid
Sigulda

"Sint Sebastiansgilde"
"Folkloreorchester"
"Oteks"
"Vizbulite"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
37. 1993
Dänemark
Tschechien
Ukraine
Lettland
Deutschland

Odense (Fünen)
Prag
Lviv (Lemberg)
Riga

"The Junior Dance Team + Rundt pa gulvet"
"Jaro"
"Horitsvit"
"Die Schlingel"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
36. 1992
Mazedonien
Weißrußland
Lettland
Frankreich
Deutschland

Ohrid
Minsk
Sigulda
Toulouse

"Oteks"
"Praleski"
"Vizbulite"
"Le Quadrille Occitan"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
35. 1991
Weißrussland
Finnland
Polen
Portugal
Deutschland
Deutschland

Minsk
Parkano
Koscierzyna
Regua
Dorndorf

"Krupizkije Musyki"

Mädchenchor
"Rancho Folclorico da Casa de Povo de Godim"
"Tanzkreis Werrataler"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
34. 1990
Tschechien
UdSSR
Italien
Deutschland
Deutschland

Jicin
Minsk
Susa
Oberdorla
Kassel

"Cesky Raj"
"Krupizkije Musyki"
"Associazione pro Susa"
"Vogteier Trachtengruppe"
"Ballett-Studio Fischer"
33. 1989
Jugoslawien
Spanien
Portugal
Deutschland

Velica Gorica
San Sebastian
Arcozelo
Erbach

"Ivan Mladen"
"Goizaldi"
"As Lavradeiros de Santa Maria Adelaide"
"Hans-von-der-Au"
32. 1988
Bulgarien
Frankreich
Tschechoslowakei
Deutschland

Burgas
Toulouse
Dubnica
Cölbe

"Neftohimik"
"Le Quadrille Occitan"
"Vrsatec"
"Fröhlicher Kreis"
31. 1987
Polen
Griechenland
Ungarn
Tschechoslowakei
Deutschland

Koscierzyna
Thessaloniki
Szigetujfalu
Bojkovice
Cölbe

 
"Georgios K. Fotiadis"
Ungarndeutsche Tanzgruppe
"Svetlovan"
"Fröhlicher Kreis"
30. 1986
Ungarn
Frankreich
Polen
Norwegen
Deutschland
Deutschland

Werischwar
Toulouse
Rzeszow
Larvik
Marburg
Fürstenhagen

Ungarndeutsche Tanzgruppe
"Le Quadrille Occitan"
"Wislok"
"Haugtussa Leikarring"
"Die Hessen"
"Die Naturfreunde"
29. 1985
Polen
Tschechoslowakei
Norwegen
Deutschland

Bielsko-Biala
Jicin
Larvik
Erbach

"Beskid"
"Cesky Raj"
"Haugtussa Leikarring"
"Hans-von-der-Au"
28. 1984
Polen
Ungarn
Frankreich
Deutschland

Rzeszów
Werischwar
Toulouse
Oberrosphe

"Wislok"
Ungarndeutsche Tanzgruppe
"Le Quadrille Occitan"
"Die Burgwaldskälwer"
27. 1983
Portugal
Griechenland
Frankreich
Polen
Deutschland

Arcozelo
Xyanthy
Marseille
Rzeszów
Cölbe

 
Volkstanzgruppe des Lyceums
"La Couqueto"
"Wislok"
"Fröhlicher Kreis"
26. 1982
Spanien (Mallorca)
Frankreich
Ungarn
Deutschland
Deutschland

Son Servera
Toulouse
Werischwar
Erbach
Marburg

 
"Le Quadrille Occitan"
Ungarndeutsche Tanzgruppe
"Hans-von-der-Au"
"Die Hessen"
25. 1980
Jugoslawien
Belgien
Frankreich
Polen
Italien
Deutschland

Skopje
Hasselt
Toulouse
Lublin
Bergamo
Hess.Lichtenau

AKUD "Mirce Acev"
"De Langeman"
"Le Quadrille Occitan"
Landwirtschaftliche Hochschule
"GLI-Zanni"
"Naturfreunde Fürstenhagen"
24. 1979
Jugoslawien
Belgien
Frankreich
Großbritannien
Deutschland

Skopje
Genk
Marseille
Birmingham
Hess. Lichtenau

AKUD "Mirce Acev"
"De Landouwe"
"La Couqueto"
"The Wayfarers Folk Dance Club"
"Naturfreunde Fürstenhagen"
23. 1978
Irland
Frankreich
Polen
Finnland
Deutschland

Dublin
Toulouse
Lublin
Varkaus
Cölbe

 
"Le Quadrille Occitan"
Landwirtschaftliche Hochschule
"Varkauden Tanhuujat"
"Fröhlicher Kreis"
22. 1976
Frankreich
Jugoslawien
Österreich
Polen
Deutschland
Deutschland

Marseille
Zagreb
Steiermark
Krakau
Heidelberg
Wolfhagen

"La Couqueto"
"Koleda"
Sporthochschule
"Sing- und Spielkreis"
Ballettgruppe
21. 1974
Schweden
Nepal
Rumänien
Polen
Deutschland
Deutschland

Fagersta
Katmandu
Bukarest
Krakau
Kirchheim
Neustadt

 
"Bairab Dance Ensemble"
"Aro-Edelweiß"
"Slowianki"
"Aulataler Volkstumsgruppe"
"Neustädter Volkstanzkreis"
20. 1973
Polen
Großbritannien
Frankreich
Österreich
Deutschland

Krakau
Birmingharn
Marseille
Steiermark
Kirchhain-Betziesdorf

"Slowianki"
"The Wayfarers Folk Dance Club"
"La Couqueto"

"Landjugendgruppe"
19. 1972
Belgien
Polen
Rumänien
Schweden
Deutschland

Nederokkerzeel
Krakau
Bukarest
Gällivare
Erbach

"De Vliier"
"Slowianki"
"Aro-Edelweiß"

"Hans-von-der-Au"
18. 1971
Frankreich
Finnland
Großbritannien
Jugoslawien
Polen
Ungarn

Toulouse
Varkaus
Birmingham
Zagreb
Lublin
Budapest

"Lou Ramelet Moundi"
"Varkauden Tanhuujat"
"The Wayfarers Folk Dance Club"
"Adria"
Marie Curie-Sklodowska Universität
"Banyaipari Dolgozok Szakzervezete"
17. 1970
Jugoslawien
Frankreich
Polen
Finnland
Großbritannien
Deutschland

Zagreb
Marseille
Lublin
Varkaus
Birmingham
Kirchhain-Betziesdorf

"Adria"
"La Couqueto"
Landwirtschaftliche Hochschule
"Varkauden Tanhuujat"
"The Wayfarers Folk Dance Club"
"Landjugendgruppe"
16. 1969
Tschechoslowakei
Frankreich
Jugoslawien
Belgien
Lateinamerika
Großbritannien
Deutschland

Breclav
Marseille
Zagreb
Nederokkerzeel

Birmingham
Kirchhain-Betziesdorf

"Podluzan"
"La Couqueto"
"Adria"
"De Vliier"
15 Sozialarbeiterinnen
"The Wayfarers Folk Dance Club"
"Landjugendgruppe"
15. 1968
Schweden
Tschechoslowakei
Frankreich
Portugal
Großbritannien
Ungarn
Deutschland

Fagersta
Melnik
St. Nazaire
Afife
Birmingham
Varpoalota
Besse

 
 
 
 
"The Wayfarers Folk Dance Club"
14. 1967
Belgien
Frankreich
Jugoslawien
Tschechoslowakei
Großbritannien
Finnland
Deutschland

Hasselt
Bayonne
Zagreb
Brünn
Birmingham
Varkaus
Schenklengsfeld

"De Langman"
Groupe d'Art Basque "Crai Bat"
"Koleda"

"The Wayfarers Folk Dance Club"
"Varkauden Tanhuujat"
13. 1966
Schweden
Jugoslawien
Frankreich
Frankreich
Belgien
Großbritannien
Finnland
Tschechoslowakei
Deutschland

Torps Gille
Zagreb
Toulouse
Lisieux
Genk
Birmingham
Varkaus
Horni Bri
Borken / Witzenhausen

"Svenska ungdomringen för bygdkultur"
"Koleda"
"Lou Ramelet Moundi"
"Assemblée du Vieux"
"De Landouwe"
"The Wayfarers Folk Dance Club"
"Varkauden Tanhuujat"
"USMEV"
12. 1965
Finnland
Großbritannien
Schweden
Österreich
Belgien
Deutschland

Varkaus
Birmingham
Darlarna
Steiermark
 
Witzenhausen

Einzelteilnehmer
"The Wayfarers Folk Dance Club"
 

"Vereinigte ukrainische Jugend"
 
11. 1964
Finnland
Belgien
Frankreich
Niederlande
Österreich
Jugoslawien
Deutschland

Varkaus
Antwerpen
Marseille
Rotterdam
Steiermark
Ljubljana

"Varkauden Tanhuujat"
"Lange Wapper"
"La Couqueto"
"Volksdans Centrum"
 

"Wandervogel"
10. 1963
Belgien
Großbritannien
Belgien
Frankreich
Frankreich
Finnland
Deutschland

Hasselt
Ailesbury
Antwerpen
Nimes
Toulouse
Varkaus

 
 
"Lange Wapper"
"Ferandoleur cheminots"
"Lou Ramelet Moundi"
"Varkauden Tanhuujat"
"Deutscher Wanderbund"
9. 1962
Belgien
Niederlande
Frankreich
Österreich
Finnland
Jugoslawien
Portugal
Deutschland

Hasselt
Rotterdam
Bastia (Korsika)
Steiermark
Varkaus
Zagreb
Riachos
 
"Volkskulturele Gemeenschap"
"Volksdans Centrum"
"I Macchiaghioli"

"Varkauden Tanhuujat"


"Deutsche Jugend des Ostens"
8. 1961
Frankreich
Österreich
Frankreich
Niederlande
Schweden
Deutschland

Marseille
Steiermark
Dijon
Rotterdam
Nyköping
 
"La Couqueto"
 

"Volksdans Centrum"

"Deutscher Wanderbund"
7. 1959
Frankreich
Frankreich
Großbritannien
Österreich
Deutschland

Nîmes
Marseille
Durham
Steiermark

"Tarandoleur Cheminots"
"Rodelet Félibréen de Casten-Gomber"
 

"Deutscher Wanderbund"
6. 1958
Großbritannien
Schweden
Österreich
Frankreich
Deutschland
Deutschland

Halesowen
Göteborg
Steiermark
Nizza
Kassel
Schwarzerden

 
 
 
"La Ciamada"  
5. 1957
Großbritannien
Österreich
Frankreich
Deutschland

London
Klagenfurt
Dôle

 
 
Einzelteilnehmer
"Wandervogel"
4. 1956
Großbritannien
Frankreich
Österreich
Deutschland

Newcastle
Vichy
Steiermark
 
 
 

"Deutsche Turnerjugend"
3. 1955
Österreich
Schweden
Frankreich
Deutschland

Steiermark
Hälsingborg
Chambery (Savoie)
Eschwege

 
2.
1954
Frankreich
Österreich
Deutschland

Caen
Innsbruck

 
 
Einzelteilnehmer
1. 1953
Österreich
Dänemark
Schweden
Schweiz
Deutschland

Linz

 
Einzelteilnehmer
Einzelteilnehmer
Einzelteilnehmer
Einzelteilnehmer