Participants of the Europaen Youth Weeks since 1953
60. 2018       
Estonia
Poland
Belarus

Scotland
Germany

Tallinn
Koscierzyna
Minsk

Edinburgh
Witzenhausen

"TLÜ rahvatantsuansamble SOLVEDAJA"
"Zespól Folklorystyczny KASZUBSKIE NUTY"
"Folk group VALACHOBNIKI of the Belarusian State University of Culture and Arts"
"Edinburgh University New Scotland Country Dance Society"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
59. 2017       
Hungary
Turkey
Latvia
Netherlands
Germany

Werischwar
Merzifon
Sigulda
Nijmegen
Witzenhausen

"Donauschwäbisches Volkstanzensemble"
"Merzifon Belediyesi Halkoyunlari Toplulugu"
Volkstanzensemble JDK "Vizbulite"
Volkstanzgruppe "Kansemble"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
58. 2016       
Georgia
Italy
Tschech Republic
Germany

Tbilisi
Trabia
Chrast

"Folkloreensemble "Marula""
"Centro Culturale TERRAZZANI"
"Lidova muzika z Chrástu"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
57. 2015       
Spain (Basque)
Macedonia
Bulgaria
Germany

Donostia (San Sebastian)
Ohrid
Sevlievo
Schlitz

"Gero Axular Dantza Taldea"
"Oteks Folk"
"The Children of Sevlievo"
"Jugendgruppe des "Schlitzerländer Trachten- und Volkstanzkreises"
56. 2013       
France
Finland
Hungary
Czech Republic
Germany

L'Union (Toulouse)
Jakobstad
Csongrád
Chrást

"Le Quadrille Occitan"
"Finlands Svenska Folkdansring/Dansglädje"
"Nagyabaracska Folkdance Group"
"Lidová muzika z Chrástu"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
55. 2012       
Romania
Latvia
Croatia
Germany

Lugoj
Sigulda
Zagreb

"Lugojana"
"Ex-Vizbulite"
"Ivan Goran Kovačić"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
54. 2010       
Georgia
Poland
The Netherlands
Serbia
Spain
Germany

Tbilisi
Bielsko Biala
Nijmegen
Valjevo
Leon

"Nartebi"
Folcloristic Dance Ensemble "Bielsko"
"Holland Express"
"Gradac"
Fran Allegre (Individual participant)
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
53. 2009       
Spain (Basque
Country)
Israel
Slovak Republic
Bulgaria
Germany

Donostia (San Sebastian)

Ness-Ziona
Prešov
Sevlievo

"Gero axular dantza taldea"

"Shalom Israel"
"Rozmarija"
"The Children of Sevlievo"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
52. 2008       
Latvia
Mexico
Greece
Bulgaria
Germany

Sigulda
Puebla, Pue Mexico
Thessaloniki
Ruse

"Ex-Vizbulite"
Folkloreensemble "Tsasnà"
"Cultural Association of Lagadas"
"Ruschukliche"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
51. 2007       
Netherlands
Slovakia
Macedonia

Nijmegen
Snina
Ohrid

"Holland Express"
"Vihorlat"
"Kud Oteks"
50. 2006       
Spain

France
Scotland

with delegations:
Latvia
Denmark
Poland
Czech Republic

Granada

Toulouse
Edinburgh


Sigulda
Kopenhagen
Koscierzyna
Telč

"Grupo Municipal de Bailes Regionales
de Granada"
"Le Quadrille Occitan"
"Edinburgh University New Scotland
Country Dance Society"


"Ex-Vizbulite"
"Dancing Danes" "Dancing Danes" Video
"Kaszubskie Nuty"
"Podjavořičan"
49. 2005       
Russia
Croatia
Turkey
Germany

Perm
Split
Instanbul
Dorndorf

Russian Group Tziganes "Romen"
"Kud Jedinstvo"
"Sisli Culture and Tourism Association"
"Tanzkreis Werrataler"
48. 2004       
Italy
Denmark
Romania
Serbia

Naso / Messina
Kopenhagen
Lugoj
Zemun / Belgrad

"I Timetos"
"Dancing Danes"
"Lugojana"
"Folklor Group Teleoptik"
47. 2003       50 years
Bulgaria
Sweden
Spain (Basque)
Germany

Rousse
Dalarna
Arantzazu

"Rouschoukleeche"
"Dalarnas Ungdomsdanslag"
"Arantzarte Dantza Taldea"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
46. 2002
Latvia
Poland
Ukraine
Germany

Sigulda
Walbrzych
Komsomolsk

"Vizbulite"
"Dance Ensemble of Walbrzych"
"Veselka"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
45. 2001
France
Poland
Macedonia
Germany

Toulouse
Kościerzyna
Ohrid

"Le Quadrille Occitan"
"Kaszubskie Nuty"
"Oteks"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
44. 2000
Ireland
Greece
Portugal

Germany

Kilcullen
Sewastianou/Pirichios
Porto

"Geraldine Clifford Folk Group"
"Pontiakos Siligos"
"Academia de Dancas e Cantares do Norte de Portugal"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
43. 1999
Spain

Latvia
Germany

Granada

Sigulda

"Grupo Municipal de Bailes Regionales de Granada"
"Vizbulite"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
42. 1998
Greeke
Czech Republic
Scotland
Germany

Aighion
Havlíčkův-Brod
Edinburgh
Erbach

"Horeftikos"
"Kalamajka"
"New Scotland Country Dance Society"
"Hans-von-der-Au"
41. 1997
Czech Republic
Finland
Belorussia
Germany

Telč
Iisalmi
Minsk

"Podjavořičan"
"Vinksin Vonksin"
"Krupizkije Musyki"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
40. 1996
Denmark (Fyn)
France
Scotland
Poland
Germany

Odense
Toulouse
Edinburgh
Krakau

"The Junior Dance Team"
"Le Quadrille Occitan"
"New Scotland Country Dance Society"
"Slowianki"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
39. 1995
Hungary
Spain
Greece
Germany

Gyöngyös
Burgos
Alexandria

"Vidroczici"
Asociacion Ballet "Elena Munguia"
"Musical Dancing Club of Alexandria"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
38. 1994
Belgium
Belorussia
Macedonia
Latvia
Germany

Westerlo
Minsk
Ohrid
Sigulda

"Sint Sebastiansgilde"
"Folkloreorchester"
"Oteks"
"Vizbulite"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
37. 1993
Denmark
Czech Republic
Ukraine
Latvia
Germany

Odense (Fünen)
Prag
Lviv (Lemberg)
Riga

"The Junior Dance Team + Rundt pa gulvet"
"Jaro"
"Horitsvit"
"Die Schlingel"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
36. 1992
Macedonia
Belorussia
Latvia
France
Germany

Ohrid
Minsk
Sigulda
Toulouse

"Oteks"
"Praleski"
"Vizbulite"
"Le Quadrille Occitan"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
35.
1991
Belorussia
Finland
Poland
Portugal
Germany
Germany

Minsk
Parkano
Koscierzyna
Regua
Dorndorf

"Krupizkije Musyki"

Mädchenchor
"Rancho Folclorico da Casa de Povo de Godim"
"Tanzkreis Werrataler"
"Die Ludwigsteiner"
34. 1990
Czech Republic
USSR
Italy
Germany
Germany

Jicin
Minsk
Susa
Oberdorla
Kassel

"Cesky Raj"
"Krupizkije Musyki"
"Associazione pro Susa"
"Vogteier Trachtengruppe"
"Ballett-Studio Fischer"
33. 1989
Yugoslavia
Spain (Basque)
Portugal
Germany

Velica Gorica
San Sebastian
Arcozelo
Erbach

"Ivan Mladen"
"Goizaldi"
"As Lavradeiros de Santa Maria Adelaide"
"Hans-von-der-Au"
32. 1988
Bulgaria
France
CSSR
Germany

Burgas
Toulouse
Dubnica
Cölbe

"Neftohimik"
"Le Quadrille Occitan"
"Vrsatec"
"Fröhlicher Kreis"
31. 1987
Poland
Greece
Hungary
CSSR
Germany

Koscierzyna
Thessaloniki
Szigetujfalu
Bojkovice
Cölbe

 
"Georgios K. Fotiadis"
Hungarian German Dance Group
"Svetlovan"
"Fröhlicher Kreis"
30. 1986
Hungaria
France
Poland
Norway
Germany
Germany

Werischwar
Toulouse
Rzeszow
Larvik
Marburg
"Fürstenhagen"

Hungarian German Dance Group
"Le Quadrille Occitan"
"Wislok"
"Haugtussa Leikarring"
"Die Hessen"
"Die Naturfreunde"
29. 1985
Poland
CSSR
Norway
Germany

Bielsko-Biala
Jicin
Larvik
Erbach

"Beskid"
"Cesky Raj"
"Haugtussa Leikarring"
"Hans-von-der-Au"
28.
1984
Poland
Hungary
France
Germany

Rzeszów
Werischwar
Toulouse
Oberrosphe

"Wislok"
Hungarian German Dance Group
"Le Quadrille Occitan"
"Die Burgwaldskälwer"
27. 1983
Portugal
Greece
France
Poland
Germany

Arcozelo
Xyanthy
Marseille
Rzeszów
Cölbe

 
Volkstanzgruppe des Lyceums
"La Couqueto"
"Wislok"
"Fröhlicher Kreis"
26. 1982
Spain(Mallorca)
France
Hungary
Germany
Germany

Son Servera
Toulouse
Werischwar
Erbach
Marburg

 
"Le Quadrille Occitan"
Hungarian German Dance Group
"Hans-von-der-Au"
"Die Hessen"
25. 1980
Yugoslavia
Belgium
France
Poland
Italy
Germany

Skopje
Hasselt
Toulouse
Lublin
Bergamo
Hess.Lichtenau

AKUD "Mirce Acev"
"De Langeman"
"Le Quadrille Occitan"
Landwirtschaftliche Hochschule
"Gli Zanni"
Naturfreunde "Fürstenhagen"
24. 1979
Belgium
France
Great Britain
Yugoslavia
Germany

Genk
Marseille
Birmingham
Skopje
Hess. Lichtenau

"De Landouwe"
"La Couqueto"
"The Wayfarers Folk Dance Club"
AKUD "Mirce Acev"
Naturfreunde "Fürstenhagen"
23. 1978
Ireland
France
Poland
Finland
Germany

Dublin
Toulouse
Lublin
Varkaus
Cölbe

 
"Le Quadrille Occitan"
Landwirtschaftliche Hochschule
"Varkauden Tanhuujat"
"Fröhlicher Kreis"
22. 1976
France
Yugoslavia
Austria
Poland
Germany
Germany

Marseille
Zagreb
Steiermark
Krakau
Heidelberg
Wolfhagen

"La Couqueto"
"Koleda"
Sporthochschule
"Sing- und Spielkreis"
Ballettgruppe
21.
1974
Sweden
Nepal
Romania
Poland
Germany
Germany

Fagersta
Katmandu
Bukarest
Krakau
Kirchheim
Neustadt

 
"Bairab Dance Ensemble"
"Aro-Edelweiß"
"Slowianki"
"Aulataler Volkstumsgruppe"
"Neustädter Volkstanzkreis"
20. 1973
<>
Poland
Great Britain
France
Austria
Germany

Krakau
Birmingharn
Marseille
Steiermark
Kirchhain-Betziesdorf

"Slowianki"
"The Wayfarers Folk Dance Club"
"La Couqueto"

"Landjugendgruppe"
19. 1972
Belgium
Poland
Romania
Sweden
Germany

Nederokkerzeel
Krakau
Bukarest
Gällivare
Erbach

"De Vliier"
"Slowianki"
"Aro-Edelweiß"

"Hans-von-der-Au"
18. 1971
France
Finland
Great Britain
Yugoslavia
Poland
Hungary

Toulouse
Varkaus
Birrningham
Zagreb
Lublin
Budapest

"Lou Ramelet Moundi"
"Varkauden Tanhuujat"
"The Wayfarers Folk Dance Club"
"Adria"
Marie Curie-Sklodowska Universität
"Banyaipari Dolgozok Szakzervezete"
17. 1970
Yugoslavia
France
Poland
Finland
Great Britain
Germany

Zagreb
Marseille
Lublin
Varkaus
Birmingham
Kirchhain-Betziesdorf

"Adria"
"La Couqueto"
Landwirtschaftliche Hochschule
"Varkauden Tanhuujat"
"The Wayfarers Folk Dance Club"
"Landjugendgruppe"
16. 1969
CSSR
France
Yugoslavia
Belgium
Latin America
Great Britain
Germany

Breclav
Marseille
Zagreb
Nederokkerzeel

Birmingham
Kirchhain-Betziesdorf

"Podluzan"
"La Couqueto"
"Adria"
"De Vliier"
15 Sozialarbeiterinnen
"The Wayfarers Folk Dance Club"
"Landjugendgruppe"
15. 1968
Sweden
CSSR
France
Portugal
Great Britain
Hungary
Germany

Fagersta
Melnik
St. Nazaire
Afife
Birmingham
Varpoalota
Besse

 
 
 
 
"The Wayfarers Folk Dance Club"
14.
1967
Belgium
France
Yugoslavia
CSSR
Great Britain
Finland
Germany

Hasselt
Bayonne
Zagreb
Brünn
Birmingham
Varkaus
Schenklengsfeld

"De Langman"
Groupe d'Art Basque "Crai Bat"
"Koleda"

"The Wayfarers Folk Dance Club"
"Varkauden Tanhuujat"
13. 1966
Sweden
Yugoslavia
France
France
Belgium
Great Britain
Finland
CSSR
Germany

Torps Gille
Zagreb
Toulouse
Lisieux
Genk
Birmingham
Varkaus
Horni Bri
Borken / Witzenhausen

"Svenska ungdomringen för bygdkultur"
"Koleda"
"Lou Ramelet Moundi"
"Assemblée du Vieux"
"De Landouwe"
"The Wayfarers Folk Dance Club"
"Varkauden Tanhuujat"
"USMEV"
12. 1965
Finland
Great Britain
Sweden
Austria
Belgium
Germany

Varkaus
Birmingham
Darlarna
Steiermark
 
Witzenhausen

some participants
"The Wayfarers Folk Dance Club"
 

"Vereinigte ukrainische Jugend"
 
11. 1964
Finland
Belgium
France
Netherlands
Austria
Yugoslavia
Germany

Varkaus
Antwerpen
Marseille
Rotterdam
Steiermark
Ljubljana

"Varkauden Tanhuujat"
"Lange Wapper"
"La Couqueto"
"Volksdans Centrum"
 

"Wandervogel"
10. 1963
<>
Belgium
Great Britain
Belgium
France
France
Finland
Germany

Hasselt
Ailesbury
Antwerpen
Nimes
Toulouse
Varkaus

 
 
"Lange Wapper"
"Ferandoleur cheminots"
"Lou Ramelet Moundi"
"Varkauden Tanhuujat"
"Deutscher Wanderbund"
9. 1962
Belgium
Netherlands
France
Austria
Finland
Yugoslavia
Portugal
Germany

Hasselt
Rotterdam
Bastia (Korsika)
Steiermark
Varkaus
Zagreb
Riachos
 
"Volkskulturele Gemeenschap"
"Volksdans Centrum"
"I Macchiaghioli"

"Varkauden Tanhuujat"


"Deutsche Jugend des Ostens"
8. 1961
France
Austria
France
Netherlands
Sweden
Germany

Marseille
Steiermark
Dijon
Rotterdam
Nyköping
 
"La Couqueto"
 

"Volksdans Centrum"

"Deutscher Wanderbund"
7.
1959
France
France
Great Britain
Austria
Germany

Nîmes
Marseille
Durham
Steiermark

"Tarandoleur Cheminots"
"Rodelet Félibréen de Casten-Gomber"
 

"Deutscher Wanderbund"
6. 1958
Great Britain
Sweden
Austria
France
Germany
Germany

Halesowen
Göteborg
Steiermark
Nizza
Kassel
Schwarzerden

 
 
 
"La Ciamada"  
5. 1957
Great Britain
Austria
France
Germany

London
Klagenfurt
Dôle

 
 
some participants
"Wandervogel"
4. 1956
Great Britain
France
Austria
Germany

Newcastle
Vichy
Steiermark
 
 
 

"Deutsche Turnerjugend"
3. 1955
Austria
Sweden
France
Germany

Steiermark
Hälsingborg
Chambery (Savoie)
Eschwege

 
2.
1954
France
Austria
Germany

Caen
Innsbruck

 
 
some participants
1.
1953
Austria
Danmark
Sweden
Switzerland
Germany

Linz

 
some participants
some participants
some participants
some participants